Telecommunications 1u 19inch Rack Mount Single Fiber Mode 1310 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux

Telecommunications 1u 19inch Rack Mount Single
  • Seller Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $2-50 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Qingdao
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,paypal

Product Description

Product Overviews

Telecommunications 1u 19inch Rack Mount Single Fiber Single Mode 1310-1610nm CWDM Mux Demux

1.Product Introduction

Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

2.Features

·Low Insertion Loss

·High Channel Isolation

·Optical path epoxy free

·Excellent thermal stability and reliability

·telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard

3.Application

·DWDM Network

·Add/Drop System

·CATV Fiberoptic System

·Metro/Access Network

·Fiber Optical Amplifier

4.Technical Specifications

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength(nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.8 ≤5.2
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.2
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm) 1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2. L120xW800xH18 (9 CH~18CH Module)

Remark: Above is without connectors,if with connectors,add more 0.2dB.

5. Order Information

Configuration Channel No. Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Dimensio(mm) Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other

Hot Sale
Contact Us

Certifications

Company Information

Exhibition

Production Process

Packing&Delivery